ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

WZW typ B

English translation: Hepatitis B

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:WZW typ B (wirusowe zapalenie watroby)
English translation:Hepatitis B
Entered by: Renata Korpak

09:52 Mar 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / vaccination
Polish term or phrase: WZW typ B
Jak wyzej - szczepionka dziecieca. Prosze tez u obu o podanie pelnej nazwy ktora kryje sie za skrotem - dziekuje
Renata Korpak
United Kingdom
Hepititis B vaccine
Explanation:
patrz www.well-net.com/STD/HepatitisB.html
Selected response from:

agusia
Grading comment
Dziekuje serdecznie. Czwarty punkt oddalabym panu Bartoszewiczowi za rozwiniecie wirusowego zapalenia watroby, ale niestety system na to mi nie zezwala...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Hepititis B vaccineagusia
5wirusowe zapalenie wątroby typu B
Pawel Bartoszewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hepititis B vaccine


Explanation:
patrz www.well-net.com/STD/HepatitisB.html


    Reference: http://www.well-net.com/STD/HepatitisB.html
agusia
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Dziekuje serdecznie. Czwarty punkt oddalabym panu Bartoszewiczowi za rozwiniecie wirusowego zapalenia watroby, ale niestety system na to mi nie zezwala...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
8 mins

agree  vladex
14 mins

agree  Mark Cole
55 mins

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: rozwiniecie skrótu poniżej
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wirusowe zapalenie wątroby typu B


Explanation:
to rozwinięcie tego skrótu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-07 11:06:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zoltytydzien.pl/zt.phtml?s=typb

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373