KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

cyfrowy tor dopplerowski

English translation: digital Doppler track


12:54 Mar 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: cyfrowy tor dopplerowski
własność ultrasonografu

wszystko wskazuje, że powinien to być
"digital Doppler track" ale w tej kombinacji guglik nic nie pokazuje...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:digital Doppler track
Explanation:
single target track and pulse Doppler track (<300 km)
uplook search
http://www.airpower.at/news02/nfg_vergleich/avionic.htm
Verify the ability to detect and Doppler track large space-based targets.
Employ Doppler tracking of space objects using existing element sets as a basis for the initial position determination.
Validate the accuracy of Doppler track results against known reference orbit predictions supplied by the government.
http://www.schriever.af.mil/battlelab/_private/star/star.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 13:22:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The patch test module comprises features for calibration of Doppler Log, which, based on one or more data sets, compares raw positional track with Doppler/gyro track and finds

Scale error
Scale factor to apply to Doppler track to get most likely length.

Rotation angle
Mounting angle error between Doppler Ve-locity log and heading sensor.
The Doppler calibration supports both NaviBat and NaviPac survey data format.

http://www.eiva.dk/sofdev/navibat/navibat_tekst.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
cały czas niestety jestem nieprzekonany...
ale dzięki!!
MA
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4digital Doppler circuit
Andrzej Lejman
5 -1digital Doppler track
bartek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
digital Doppler track


Explanation:
single target track and pulse Doppler track (<300 km)
uplook search
http://www.airpower.at/news02/nfg_vergleich/avionic.htm
Verify the ability to detect and Doppler track large space-based targets.
Employ Doppler tracking of space objects using existing element sets as a basis for the initial position determination.
Validate the accuracy of Doppler track results against known reference orbit predictions supplied by the government.
http://www.schriever.af.mil/battlelab/_private/star/star.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 13:22:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The patch test module comprises features for calibration of Doppler Log, which, based on one or more data sets, compares raw positional track with Doppler/gyro track and finds

Scale error
Scale factor to apply to Doppler track to get most likely length.

Rotation angle
Mounting angle error between Doppler Ve-locity log and heading sensor.
The Doppler calibration supports both NaviBat and NaviPac survey data format.

http://www.eiva.dk/sofdev/navibat/navibat_tekst.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
cały czas niestety jestem nieprzekonany...
ale dzięki!!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: to dopplerowski radar śledzący (track = śledzić)!!!
1 min
  -> Ciśnienie mi się podniosło

neutral  Krzysztof: a może dchannel?
7 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital Doppler circuit


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 13:17:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circuit częstro używa się w znaczeniu obwód, układ, blok sygnałowy.
Ta propozycja to pewien pomysł, może ktoś znajdzie lepsze określenie, ale myślę, że w razie braku lepszego jest do zaakceptowania.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 13:17:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circuit częstro używa się w znaczeniu obwód, układ, blok sygnałowy.
Ta propozycja to pewien pomysł, może ktoś znajdzie lepsze określenie, ale myślę, że w razie braku lepszego jest do zaakceptowania.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: Mimo że jestem odporna na wiedzę techniczną - nie widzę powodu do disagree na moj track :-(
10 mins