KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

Krajowe Koło Pomocy Dzieciom z Rozszczepem Warg i Podniebienia przy Towarzystwie

English translation: National Support Group for Children with Cleft Lip & Palate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Krajowe Koło Pomocy Dzieciom z Rozszczepem Warg i Podniebienia przy Towarzystwie
English translation:National Support Group for Children with Cleft Lip & Palate
Entered by: bartek

10:17 May 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: Krajowe Koło Pomocy Dzieciom z Rozszczepem Warg i Podniebienia przy Towarzystwie
Przyjaciół Dzieci
emis
National Support Group for Children with Cleft Lip & Palate
Explanation:
by the Society of the Friends of Children

Zamiast group możesz takie inne jeszcze rzeczy

Group - team - unit - movement
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5country's aid group/circle for children with cleft lip and palate by the society of
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4National Support Group for Children with Cleft Lip & Palate
bartek


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
country's aid group/circle for children with cleft lip and palate by the society of


Explanation:
Examples

.shape of the head or skull, clefts of the lips, palate or the face. ... in malignant or

the cleft or lip palate is "a split through the ... within three months of birth and cleft
palate is restored ... through his missing teeth and his thin lips


    www.plasticsurgerychandigarh.com/faq/faq_p.htm - 10k
    www.journalism.sfsu.edu/Xpress/archive/ fall99/special/disabilities/rose.html
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Support Group for Children with Cleft Lip & Palate


Explanation:
by the Society of the Friends of Children

Zamiast group możesz takie inne jeszcze rzeczy

Group - team - unit - movement

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzięki;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
10 hrs