KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

podnamiotowe

English translation: infratentorial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podnamiotowy
English translation:infratentorial
Entered by: Piotr Turski

21:11 May 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: podnamiotowe
(Badanie MR mozgu/pnia)
Sygnal struktur *podnamiotowych* prawidlowy.
Anna Swierkosz
infratentorial
Explanation:
Zob. link
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2infratentorial
Piotr Turski
5subtentorial
Ewa Latecka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
infratentorial


Explanation:
Zob. link


    Reference: http://www.amershamhealth.com/medcyclopaedia/Volume%20II/bra...
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
14 mins

agree  lim0nka
166 days
  -> Dziekuje za przejrzenie starych pytań!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subtentorial


Explanation:
jako przeciwstawienie do supra...

Ewa Latecka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxOTMed: Również spotykane, choć infra jest znacznie częstsze.
4 mins