KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

wzmocnienie kontrastowe

English translation: contrast enhancement


21:13 May 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: wzmocnienie kontrastowe
Zmiany wykazuja dosc intensywne, niejednorodne wzmocnienie kontrastowe.
Anna Swierkosz
English translation:contrast enhancement
Explanation:
chodzi prawdopodobnie o tom. komp.
potwierdzenie: gógle impact factor 7000

Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contrast enhancementxxxOTMed
3contrast intensification
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrast intensification


Explanation:
The method of contrast intensification enables evaluation of interrelation between
tumor and vessels, to determine passage of hepatic arteries and branches of ...


    www.mediasphera.aha.ru/surgery/98/5/e5-98ref.htm -
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Macieju, alez to sajt Rosyjski ;-)
15 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrast enhancement


Explanation:
chodzi prawdopodobnie o tom. komp.
potwierdzenie: gógle impact factor 7000




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2351
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: tez tak mysle
12 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
290 days