KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

pozajelitowo

English translation: parenterally


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozajelitowo
English translation:parenterally
Entered by: AleksanderS

22:01 Jun 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: pozajelitowo
Pyralginę można podawać pozajelitowo.
AleksanderS
parenterally
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 22:27:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Click here to return to AIDSLINE main menu Predictive factors for development of
cirrhosis in parenterally acquired chronic hepatitis C: a comparison between
www.aegis.com/pubs/aidsline/1998/dec/M98C7285.html - 10k
=============================
pH Sensitivity of the Phenomenology of a Parenterally Administered Preparation of Mixed Salts of Racemic Alpha-methylphenylethylamine and its Dextrorotatory Isomer
www.etfrc.com/pH and ADD.htm - 5k



The additional drugs that paramedics will be authorised to
administer parenterally include:

Benzylpenicillin for use in cases of suspected meningococcal
sepicaemia (a form of meningitis)

Syntometrine for use in post-partum haemorrhage (major bleeding after
childbirth)

Metoclopramide as an anti-emetic (for use in cases of severe cases of
nausea and vomiting)
======================

tak więc - administer parenterally
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za błyskawiczną odpowiedź.
Tę wersję tłumaczenia potwierdza także słownik Webstera.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extraintestinal
karolina_mb
3parenterally
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extraintestinal


Explanation:
przez analogię typu extrauterine itp.:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parenterally


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 22:27:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Click here to return to AIDSLINE main menu Predictive factors for development of
cirrhosis in parenterally acquired chronic hepatitis C: a comparison between
www.aegis.com/pubs/aidsline/1998/dec/M98C7285.html - 10k
=============================
pH Sensitivity of the Phenomenology of a Parenterally Administered Preparation of Mixed Salts of Racemic Alpha-methylphenylethylamine and its Dextrorotatory Isomer
www.etfrc.com/pH and ADD.htm - 5k



The additional drugs that paramedics will be authorised to
administer parenterally include:

Benzylpenicillin for use in cases of suspected meningococcal
sepicaemia (a form of meningitis)

Syntometrine for use in post-partum haemorrhage (major bleeding after
childbirth)

Metoclopramide as an anti-emetic (for use in cases of severe cases of
nausea and vomiting)
======================

tak więc - administer parenterally

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
Dziękuję za błyskawiczną odpowiedź.
Tę wersję tłumaczenia potwierdza także słownik Webstera.