KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

badania bezinwazyjne

English translation: non-invasive examination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania bezinwazyjne
English translation:non-invasive examination
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:36 Jul 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: badania bezinwazyjne
Po uzyskaniu możliwości wykonywania badań nieinwazyjnych, zrezygnowano z angiografii i ocenę stanu ukrwienia kończyn u następnych 11 chorych prowadzono tylko za pomocą USG –doppler
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
non-invasive examination
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
dzięki!!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4noninvasive examinations
leff
4non-invasive examination
bartek
4non invasive examination
karolina_mb
4non-invasive examination
PAS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-invasive examination


Explanation:
-

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
dzięki!!
MA

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non invasive examination


Explanation:
analogicznie do non invasive surgery:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-invasive examination


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noninvasive examinations


Explanation:
"To schedule a noninvasive examination or for further general information about the
exams listed above"

"Traditional dermoscopy involves noninvasive examination of skin lesions
with a special hand-held microscope and oil or other fluid immersion."


    Reference: http://www.umm.edu/vascular/non_invasive.html
    Reference: http://www.skincancer.org/news/030124-dermoscopy.php
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239