KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

parafina stala

English translation: solid parafin


09:15 Nov 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: parafina stala
...
ZUZA
United Kingdom
English translation:solid parafin
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solid parafin
leff
4hard paraffin
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solid parafin


Explanation:
po prostu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chmiel: +f
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard paraffin


Explanation:
link z definicją


    Reference: http://www.books.md/H/dic/hardparaffin.php
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 111