KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

płat czołowy

English translation: frontal lobe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:płat czołowy
English translation:frontal lobe
Entered by: aznamir

18:26 Jan 20, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / neurosurgery
Polish term or phrase: płat czołowy
stłuczenie płata czołowego
Andrzej Znamirowski
frontal lobe
Explanation:
Anatomy
... pierś, chest. pięść f. fist. piszczel, tibia. płat czołowy, Anatomy
... pierś, chest. pięść f. fist. piszczel, tibia. płat czołowy, frontal lobe.
płat potyliczny, occipital lobe. płat skroniowy, temporal lobe. płatek uszny,
earlobe. ...
web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/PolAnat.htm - 14k - Cached
frontal lobe.
płat potyliczny, occipital lobe. płat skroniowy, temporal lobe. płatek uszny,
earlobe. ...
web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/PolAnat.htm - 14k - Cached
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Thank you for work professionalism:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3frontal lobe
Barbara Piela
5frontal lobe (concussion)
Pawel Baka
4 +1frontal lobexxxjerryk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frontal lobe


Explanation:
Slomscy

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
1 min

agree  lim0nka
9 mins

agree  bartek
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frontal lobe


Explanation:
Anatomy
... pierś, chest. pięść f. fist. piszczel, tibia. płat czołowy, Anatomy
... pierś, chest. pięść f. fist. piszczel, tibia. płat czołowy, frontal lobe.
płat potyliczny, occipital lobe. płat skroniowy, temporal lobe. płatek uszny,
earlobe. ...
web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/PolAnat.htm - 14k - Cached
frontal lobe.
płat potyliczny, occipital lobe. płat skroniowy, temporal lobe. płatek uszny,
earlobe. ...
web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/PolAnat.htm - 14k - Cached


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for work professionalism:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
0 min
  -> thanks!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
płat czołowy
frontal lobe (concussion)


Explanation:
.

Pawel Baka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1227