ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wylew krwi do mozgu

English translation: brain hemorrhage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wylew krwi do mozgu
English translation:brain hemorrhage
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

16:20 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wylew krwi do mozgu
wylew krwi do mozgu
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
brain hemorrhage
Explanation:
cerebral hemorrhage inaczej, wygugluj, tysi±ce linków.
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6brain hemorrhage
Piotr Sawiec
4 +2cerebral stroke, hemorrhage
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cerebral stroke, hemorrhage


Explanation:
Kosciuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: hemorrhagic brain stroke
0 min

agree  legato
5 mins

agree  Kathy O
11 mins

agree  leff
59 mins

disagree  Piotr Sawiec: stroke jest to udar a nie wylew, udar może być równiez niedokrwienny, hemorrhagic brain stroke oznacza udar krwotoczny, a więc zespół objawów klinicznych wywołany krwotokiem do mózgu, zatem niezbyt ¶cisłe odpowiedzi, ostrożnie
1 hr

disagree  Michal Berski: cerebral stroke to udar mózgu, niekoniecznie zresztą spowodowany wylewem
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
brain hemorrhage


Explanation:
cerebral hemorrhage inaczej, wygugluj, tysi±ce linków.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxferrata
2 hrs

agree  Pawel Gromek
3 hrs

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
3 hrs

agree  possum
13 hrs

agree  dogandbone
14 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
15 hrs