KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

w przypadkach przebiegających z

English translation: ...in case of concomitant...


13:29 May 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Cholelithiasis
Polish term or phrase: w przypadkach przebiegających z
Natężenie bólów jest szczególnie duże w przypadkach przebiegających z przejściowym wzrostem temperatury ciała oraz równoczesnym zażółceniem skóry. Mijają zwykle po kilku lub kilkunastu godzinach.
xxxKJS
English translation:...in case of concomitant...
Explanation:
inna propozycja, zob.:
www.smart-drugs.com/Inserts/insert-thyroid.htm
www.rxmed.com/.../CPS- Monographs/ CPS-%20(General%20Monographs-%20T)/THYROID%20HORMONE.html
www.techhandsurg.com/pt/re/techhand/ fulltext.00130911-200503000-00002.htm
www.aidsonline.com/pt/re/aids/ fulltext.00002030-199713000-00005.htm
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...in case of concomitant...xxxOTMed
4in cases accompanied by
*eva*


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadkach przebiegających z
in cases accompanied by


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 13:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surgery is indicated in cases accompanied by biliary obstruction and complications as pseudocysts.
http://www.thedoctorslounge.net/clinlounge/diseases/git/chro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-17 13:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For this reason, acute Chagas disease should be considered in the differential diagnosis of persistent fever, especially in cases accompanied by systemic manifestations in areas where domiciliated triatominae are detected.
http://memorias.ioc.fiocruz.br/994/5025dis.html

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadkach przebiegających z
...in case of concomitant...


Explanation:
inna propozycja, zob.:
www.smart-drugs.com/Inserts/insert-thyroid.htm
www.rxmed.com/.../CPS- Monographs/ CPS-%20(General%20Monographs-%20T)/THYROID%20HORMONE.html
www.techhandsurg.com/pt/re/techhand/ fulltext.00130911-200503000-00002.htm
www.aidsonline.com/pt/re/aids/ fulltext.00002030-199713000-00005.htm

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542