KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

u osób wykazano defekt metaboliczny

English translation: metabolic defect was shown in persons


13:51 May 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Cholelithiasis
Polish term or phrase: u osób wykazano defekt metaboliczny
U osób z kamicą żółciową wykazano defekt metaboliczny w komórce wątrobowej.
xxxKJS
English translation:metabolic defect was shown in persons
Explanation:
np. www.mssm.edu/gaucher/mdef.shtml
jcem.endojournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/72/4/832
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metabolic defect was shown in personsxxxOTMed
5error of metabolisms was demonstrated...
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
u osób wykazano defekt metaboliczny
metabolic defect was shown in persons


Explanation:
np. www.mssm.edu/gaucher/mdef.shtml
jcem.endojournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/72/4/832

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNowicki
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
u osób wykazano defekt metaboliczny
error of metabolisms was demonstrated...


Explanation:
to jest alternatywa do odpowiedzi Grzegorza, wydaje mi się, że nieco częstsza, ale do wyboru

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777