KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

emocje

English translation: intense feelings


11:47 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general) / Cholelithiasis
Polish term or phrase: emocje
Do napadów bólu predysponują także duże wysiłki fizyczne, wstrząśnienia ciała (jazda po nierównej drodze), silne przeżycia psychiczne, emocje.
xxxKJS
English translation:intense feelings
Explanation:
agitation
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intense feelings
*eva*
4emotions
bartek
3emotions
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emotions


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emotions


Explanation:
chyba tak

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intense feelings


Explanation:
agitation

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone: chyba najlepiej pasuje do kontekstu, chociaż "emotions" nie s± złe...
4 hrs
  -> dzięki :)