KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zaprotezowany

English translation: provided/supplied with hearing aids:


18:02 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaprotezowany
Niedosłuch wrodzony zdiagnozowany w 3 roku życia .Zaprotezowana aparatami słuchowymi: nazwy i symbole aparatów
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:provided/supplied with hearing aids:
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provided/supplied with hearing aids:
Michal Berski
2hearing aids fitted:Magdalena Hunter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided/supplied with hearing aids:


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hearing aids fitted:


Explanation:
IMHO
Practical Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting by Henry Tobin, Ph.D


    Reference: http://www.ncrar.org/hearingaidselection.htm
Magdalena Hunter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8