KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wskazania życiowe

English translation: vital functions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskazania życiowe
English translation:vital functions
Entered by: Magdalena Hunter

18:22 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wskazania życiowe
Leki o potencjalnym działaniu ototoksycznym mog± być podawane ze wskazań życiowych
ZenonStyczyrz
to aid vital functions
Explanation:
wydaje mi sie ze tak to mozna by ujac
Selected response from:

Magdalena Hunter
Grading comment
dziękuję za wskazówkę: poszło "maintain vital functions"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to restore vital function
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3life saving indications
Adam Lankamer
2to aid vital functionsMagdalena Hunter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wskazania życiowe
life saving indications


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/77t45

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wskazania życiowe
to aid vital functions


Explanation:
wydaje mi sie ze tak to mozna by ujac

Magdalena Hunter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję za wskazówkę: poszło "maintain vital functions"

515 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to restore vital function


Explanation:
IMHO (maz native speaker potwierdza:)

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4