KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

kkg

English translation: upper extremities


18:57 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: kkg
zdanie z wypisu szpitalnego brzmiało: w zakresie kkg: bólowe ograniczenie ruchomości
martiman
English translation:upper extremities
Explanation:
IMO to kończyny górne (kk często używa się aby podkre¶lić liczbę mnog±, kg to byłaby kończyna górna), poza tym zła para językowa
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2upper extremities
Piotr Sawiec
2kończyny górne
allp


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kończyny górne


Explanation:
tak zgaduję, ale może kto¶ potwierdzi

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upper extremities


Explanation:
IMO to kończyny górne (kk często używa się aby podkre¶lić liczbę mnog±, kg to byłaby kończyna górna), poza tym zła para językowa

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
33 days

agree  Anna Bittner
143 days