KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

początkowy odcinek rdzenia kręgowego

English translation: cervical spinal cord


08:50 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: początkowy odcinek rdzenia kręgowego
karta szpitalna
Joker
English translation:cervical spinal cord
Explanation:
albo upper spinal cord
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cervical spinal cordFilip Stoma
3proximal spinal cord
Krzysztof Bandurski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pocz±tkowy odcinek rdzenia kręgowego
proximal spinal cord


Explanation:
zgaduję

Krzysztof Bandurski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
początkowy odcinek rdzenia kręgowego
cervical spinal cord


Explanation:
albo upper spinal cord

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
32 days

agree  Anna Bittner
142 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Joanna Rączka, allp, Magdalena Hunter