KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

bez uchwytnych zmian ogniskowych

English translation: detectable focal lesions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bez uchwytnych zmian ogniskowych
English translation:detectable focal lesions
Entered by: magdat

04:58 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: bez uchwytnych zmian ogniskowych
mam problem ze slowem uchwytnych- kontekst TK klatki piersiowej : gorne partie sledziony oraz nadnercza bez ..
magdat
detectable focal lesions
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje, Zenon tobie tez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detectable focal lesions
Michal Berski
3without noticeable focal lesions
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detectable focal lesions


Explanation:
może tak?

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
dziekuje, Zenon tobie tez

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without noticeable focal lesions


Explanation:
a może tak?

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151