KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

guz glejowy

English translation: glioma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:guz glejowy
English translation:glioma
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

17:54 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: guz glejowy
medical term
tysia
glioma
Explanation:
guz z komórek glejowych, czyli glejak, nic nie piszesz, czy zło¶liwy czy niezło¶liwy, więc tylko tyle
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2glioma
Piotr Sawiec
4glioblastoma
Marcin Łakomy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glioblastoma


Explanation:
http://www.nci.nih.gov/cancertopics/pdq/treatment/adultbrain...

Marcin Łakomy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
glioma


Explanation:
guz z komórek glejowych, czyli glejak, nic nie piszesz, czy zło¶liwy czy niezło¶liwy, więc tylko tyle

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
15 hrs

agree  lim0nka
31 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Michal Berski, Malgorzata Kazmierczak, Piotr Sawiec