KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wzmożenie rysunku naczyniowego płuc

English translation: increased pulmonary vascularity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wzmożenie rysunku naczyniowego płuc
English translation:increased pulmonary vascularity
Entered by: magdat

07:40 Jun 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wzmożenie rysunku naczyniowego płuc
mam problem z przełożeniem rysunek naczyniowy
magdat
increased pulmonary vascularity
Explanation:
zob. np. omówienie w artykule:
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=3336060&dopt=Abstract
albo
www.radiology.uiowa.edu/Radshortclerkship/ RadShortClkship/LectureNotes/Sato.htm

radiology.rsnajnls.org/cgi/content/abstract/161/1/113

www.cardiologyinreview.com/pt/re/ cardiorev/fulltext.00045415-200109000-00007.htm

merck.micromedex.com/index.asp?page=bpm_ table&article_id=BPM01CA10&table=BPM01CA10T04


vascular pattern to IMO bardziej przebieg albo układ naczyń.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1increased pulmonary vascularityxxxOTMed
4increased pulmonary vascular pattern
Michal Berski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzmożenie rysunku naczyniowego płuc
increased pulmonary vascular pattern


Explanation:
albo vascular pattern of the lungs

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increased pulmonary vascularity


Explanation:
zob. np. omówienie w artykule:
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=3336060&dopt=Abstract
albo
www.radiology.uiowa.edu/Radshortclerkship/ RadShortClkship/LectureNotes/Sato.htm

radiology.rsnajnls.org/cgi/content/abstract/161/1/113

www.cardiologyinreview.com/pt/re/ cardiorev/fulltext.00045415-200109000-00007.htm

merck.micromedex.com/index.asp?page=bpm_ table&article_id=BPM01CA10&table=BPM01CA10T04


vascular pattern to IMO bardziej przebieg albo układ naczyń.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: ale "vascular pattern" też występuje w podobnych kontekstach, choć duzo rzadziej
7 hrs