KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

preparaty krwiopochodne

English translation: blood derivative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:preparat krwiopochodny
English translation:blood derivative
Entered by: TranslateThis

20:53 Jul 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: preparaty krwiopochodne
przetaczanie krwi i preparatów krwiopochodnych
Awita
blood derivative (products)
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1blood productsxxxOTMed
4blood derivative (products)TranslateThis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood derivative (products)


Explanation:
***

TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blood products


Explanation:
albo bardziej dosłownie 'blood derived products'
Zob. np. www.surgical-tutor.org.uk/core/preop2/blood.htm


xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
8 hrs