KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

sprawność pacjenta

English translation: patient's performance/mobility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprawność pacjenta
English translation:patient's performance/mobility
Entered by: TranslateThis

22:09 Jul 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: sprawność pacjenta
opieka nad pacjentem w zależności od jednostki chorobowej i sprawności
Awita
condition/performance
Explanation:
that's what I would use here - just a suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-16 22:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course it\'s *patient\'s condition* or performance
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki,chyba o to chodzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2condition/performanceTranslateThis
4patient's mobilityA.G.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sprawność pacjenta
condition/performance


Explanation:
that's what I would use here - just a suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-16 22:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course it\'s *patient\'s condition* or performance

TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dzięki,chyba o to chodzi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: performance, condition to stan (zdrowia)
7 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski: performance
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawno¶ć pacjenta
patient's mobility


Explanation:
Jesli to sprawno¶c ruchowa.
Center for Evidence Based Physiotherapy
... to evaluate a patient's mobility and to determine if disability is present.
... make decisions about the patient's mobility and level of care needed. ...
www.cebp.nl/index.php?ID=45 - 26k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35