KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zmiany ogniskowe i ubytkowe

English translation: focal and deficit changes/lesions


20:51 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zmiany ogniskowe i ubytkowe
w ukladzie nerwowym...
Lota
United States
English translation:focal and deficit changes/lesions
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4focal and defect lesions
Maciej Andrzejczak
4focal and deficit changes/lesions
Michal Berski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focal and deficit changes/lesions


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focal and defect lesions


Explanation:
lesions jesli patologiczne, change jeśli nie...

-month observations- Healing furcation defect lesions were characterized by
exuberant,. immature connective tissue proliferation (Fig. 4). ...
scholar.lib.vt.edu/theses/available/ etd-51098-11121/unrestricted/HCB_THESIS_202.PDF

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: w kontekście neurologii będzie deficit
13 mins