ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

witryna chłodnicza

English translation: refrigeration/refrigerating cabinet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:witryna chłodnicza
English translation:refrigeration/refrigerating cabinet
Entered by: Tradeusz

13:57 Dec 9, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: witryna chłodnicza
po zakończeniu badania preparatów witryny chłodnicze zostaną oddane na własność szpitala .... /czy chodzi o te w których przechowuje się leki /?
Tradeusz
refrigeration/refrigerating cabinet
Explanation:
albo cooling cabinet

w przemyśle spożywczym to się nazywa 'display cooler'
zob. np. tu http://www.helfo.com/commercial/IE/p13.htm


Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4refrigeration/refrigerating cabinetMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3cold storerobwoj


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
witryna chłodnicza
cold store


Explanation:
chociaż witryna to refrigirated shop window, ale w tym przypadku chyba będzie cold store według WNT

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
witryna chłodnicza
refrigeration/refrigerating cabinet


Explanation:
albo cooling cabinet

w przemyśle spożywczym to się nazywa 'display cooler'
zob. np. tu http://www.helfo.com/commercial/IE/p13.htm




Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84