KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

utkanie jajnika

English translation: ovarian tissue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:utkanie jajnika
English translation:ovarian tissue
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

17:15 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: utkanie jajnika
Whole sentence: "Utkania jajnika w scianie tornbieli [sic] nie znaleziono /zanik?/" Appears in "Karta Badania Biopsyjnego", everything else is in Latin (diagnosis: tumores adnexoru)
Aline C.
ovarian tissue
Explanation:
utkanie jajnika to po prostu tkanka jajnika
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję.Kasia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ovarian tissue
Piotr Sawiec
2ovary/ ovarian pattern
Rodotek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ovary/ ovarian pattern


Explanation:
ale w tym kontekscie to nie wiem czy bedzie pasowalo...

Rodotek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ovarian tissue


Explanation:
utkanie jajnika to po prostu tkanka jajnika

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziękuję.Kasia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
4 hrs