KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wygl. przed wir.

English translation: appearance before centrifugation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wygl. przed wir.
English translation:appearance before centrifugation
Entered by: Ewa Dabrowska

18:48 Feb 18, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wygl. przed wir.
opis badania płynu mózgowo-rdzeniowego: wygl. przed wir. - l. kriwsty, p.niezup, wygl. po wir. bezb.
nie moge rozszyfrowac tego skrotu n a tym samym przelumaczyc go.
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
appearance before centrifugation
Explanation:
wygląd przed odwirowaniem
a potem po
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1appearance before centrifugation
Michal Berski
4 +1appearance before centrifugation
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appearance before centrifugation


Explanation:
wyglad przed wirowaniem

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Karp
21 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appearance before centrifugation


Explanation:
wygląd przed odwirowaniem
a potem po

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Karp
20 mins