KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zakład podstawowej opieki zdrowotnej

English translation: Health Service Establishment / Primary Care Outpatient Clinics


18:38 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zakład podstawowej opieki zdrowotnej
nazwa własna
annMcClarrin
English translation:Health Service Establishment / Primary Care Outpatient Clinics
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Primary Healthcare Centre
Michal Berski
4 +1Health Service Establishment / Primary Care Outpatient Clinics
bartek
4Basic Health Care Center
mdarron


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakład podstawowej opieki zdrowotnej
Health Service Establishment / Primary Care Outpatient Clinics


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: to drugie
51 mins
  -> Dzieki - nie ma co się silic na szukanie nowych konceptow :-) Ech....

neutral  Michal Berski: pierwszy termin nie musi dotyczyć opieki podstawowej, a drugi odnosi się raczje do zespołu niż zakładu opieki zdrowotnej
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakład podstawowej opieki zdrowotnej
Basic Health Care Center


Explanation:
jesli to nazwa wlasna to nalezaloby zachowac oryginal i dodac tlumaczenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-20 18:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

byly juz podobne w glosariuszu http://www.proz.com/kudoz/830033

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: raczej nie basic
2 hrs
  -> prawda, "primary" bedzie duzo lepsze!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zakład podstawowej opieki zdrowotnej
Primary Healthcare Centre


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
2 hrs

agree  xxxOTMed
20 hrs