KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

ośrodek referencyjny

English translation: reference center


21:21 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Surgery
Polish term or phrase: ośrodek referencyjny
Również jedynie ośrodki referencyjne wykonują zabiegi operacyjne guzów wątroby
ironsz
English translation:reference center
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ohwmy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reference centerxxxOTMed
4 +1reference center
Adam Lankamer
4referral clinicbarbaraM


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference center


Explanation:
po prostu

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference center


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ohwmy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referral clinic


Explanation:

Reference Centre sugeruje inne znaczenie (Reference Centre w Muzeum itp)


    HighBeam Library: REFERRAL CLINIC
    Webster: REFERRAL SARCOIDOSIS CLINIC
barbaraM
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish