ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

L.ks.Gl 2068

English translation: Main Hospital Register No / Hospital (Medical) Record No 2068

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:L.ks.Gl 2068
English translation:Main Hospital Register No / Hospital (Medical) Record No 2068
Entered by: bajbus

08:06 Mar 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / opthalmology
Polish term or phrase: L.ks.Gl 2068
Abbreviation on Karta Informacyjna (Patient Information Card).
The l is the vowelized l.
Yngve Roennike
Main Hospital Register No / Hospital (Medical) Record No 2068
Explanation:
I think that GI should be Gł. Gł=główna=main
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
Thanks to both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No. of main case book 2068
Michal Berski
4Main Hospital Register No / Hospital (Medical) Record No 2068
bajbus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Main Hospital Register No / Hospital (Medical) Record No 2068


Explanation:
I think that GI should be Gł. Gł=główna=main

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks to both.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No. of main case book 2068


Explanation:
No. of patient's file in hospital records.

BTW , "Karta Informacyjna" should be translated as "Hospital Discharge Summary"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-03-21 08:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liczba księgi głównej, if you can't see Polish characters - Liczba ksiegi glownej

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443