KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zespoły bólowe szyjnego odcinka kręgosłupa

English translation: cervical spine pain (syndrome)


22:15 Aug 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zespoły bólowe szyjnego odcinka kręgosłupa
dolegliwość, na zaświadczeniu, pacjent cierpi na...
annMcClarrin
English translation:cervical spine pain (syndrome)
Explanation:
np:
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cervical spine pain (syndrome)Filip Stoma
4Cervical Pain syndrome (CPS) OR Cervical Discogenic Pain SyndromeClinton Muoto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cervical spine pain (syndrome)


Explanation:
np:


    Reference: http://do-online.osteotech.org/pdf/cal_conv04academy.pdf
Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kucmin
6 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cervical Pain syndrome (CPS) OR Cervical Discogenic Pain Syndrome


Explanation:
http://www.emedicine.com/sports/topic19.htm

http://tinyurl.com/fonp6


    Reference: http://www.emedicine.com/sports/topic19.htm
Clinton Muoto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Filip Stoma: nie mam mowy, że etiologia bólu jest dyskowa
47 mins
  -> You are free to disregard the alternative.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Michal Berski, chomsky, ZenonStyczyrz