KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

choroba zapalna skóry

English translation: dermatisis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:choroba zapalna skóry
English translation:dermatisis
Entered by: Caryl Swift

14:07 Aug 9, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / -
Polish term or phrase: choroba zapalna skóry
tłumaczeróżnego rodzaju choroby zapalne skóry - dermatologia
xxxJo25
dermatisis
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/j7kwf

As a general term, if you don't have specific details as to the type of dermatisis.
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dermatitis
madziag
3 +3dermatisis
Caryl Swift
3Contagious/infectious skin disease
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dermatitis


Explanation:
Kosciuszko, Slownik medyczny :-)

madziag
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: :-)
17 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Kathy O
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> dziękuję!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dermatisis


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/j7kwf

As a general term, if you don't have specific details as to the type of dermatisis.

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  madziag: :-)
10 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Kathy O
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contagious/infectious skin disease


Explanation:
Look at the link below


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/rqouz
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16