KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

rozsiane

English translation: disseminated


22:41 Aug 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozsiane
tym razem chodzi i-o zmiany rozsiane
Kathy O
Canada
English translation:disseminated
Explanation:
slownik medyczny (Slomscy)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zaremba
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3disseminatedAgnieszka Zaremba
5 +1diffused changesFilip Stoma


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disseminated


Explanation:
slownik medyczny (Slomscy)

Example sentence(s):
  • Lesions may be found on any area of the skin and mucous membranes. They are usually grouped in one or two areas, but occasionally occur widely disseminated

    Reference: http://matrix.ucdavis.edu/tumors/viral.html
Agnieszka Zaremba
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aga atrans
3 hrs

agree  Piotr Sawiec
7 hrs

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3767 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffused changes


Explanation:
nie ma nic złego również w disseminated

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: ale raczej lesions IMHO
2 hrs