KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

szkolenie wewnątrzoddziałowe

English translation: intradepartmental training


15:03 Oct 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Polish term or phrase: szkolenie wewnątrzoddziałowe
sam juz nie wiem
in-company training odpada, czyżby opisowo?
sepiroth30
English translation:intradepartmental training
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yfh9ou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-10-20 15:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aaa, to szpital wiec moze "intraward", choc w googlu sie niechetnie laczy z training, ale samo w sobie jest zdecydowanie wewnatrzoddzialowe
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1intradepartmental training
SlawekW
3ward trainingcotomabyc


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intradepartmental training


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yfh9ou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-10-20 15:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aaa, to szpital wiec moze "intraward", choc w googlu sie niechetnie laczy z training, ale samo w sobie jest zdecydowanie wewnatrzoddzialowe


SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dzieki:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ward training


Explanation:
.... comfort and maintenance of the ward and, whenever appropriate, arrange for the ward's training and education. Without regard to custodial rights of the ...


In patient ward training. Infectious skin diseases - seminar. Wendesday ... Out patient ward training for allergic patients, practical training, prick and ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 16:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

just a guess...


    Reference: http://www.azleg.state.az.us/FormatDocument.asp?inDoc=/ars/1...
    Reference: http://www.ed.amg.gda.pl/upload/316fec5e74c1214a3967fe0d980e...
cotomabyc