ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

objaw Goldflama

English translation: Costovertebral Angle Tenderness (CVAT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:objaw Goldflama
English translation:Costovertebral Angle Tenderness (CVAT)
Entered by: Filip Stoma

17:52 Nov 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: objaw Goldflama
badanie nerek
Filip Stoma
Costovertebral Angle Tenderness (CVAT)
Explanation:
Zob. np. www.medscape.com/viewarticle/505095_5
www.emedicine.com/emerg/topic625.htm
albo dowolny podręcznik bad. fizykalnego.

Anglosasi nie zawsze używają tych samych skojarzeń z nazwiskami co my, por. choroba Leśniowskiego-Crohna, kleszczyki Mikulicza itp.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
thanks:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Costovertebral Angle Tenderness (CVAT)xxxOTMed
3Goldflam's sign
Anna Adamczak


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Goldflam's sign


Explanation:
http://www.whonamedit.com/synd.cfm/3502.html



Anna Adamczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Costovertebral Angle Tenderness (CVAT)


Explanation:
Zob. np. www.medscape.com/viewarticle/505095_5
www.emedicine.com/emerg/topic625.htm
albo dowolny podręcznik bad. fizykalnego.

Anglosasi nie zawsze używają tych samych skojarzeń z nazwiskami co my, por. choroba Leśniowskiego-Crohna, kleszczyki Mikulicza itp.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
thanks:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
13 hrs