KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

leczenie odwykowe

English translation: withdrawal treatment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:leczenie odwykowe
English translation:withdrawal treatment
Entered by: Jolanta Konowalczyk

05:24 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: leczenie odwykowe
"Dotychczas pacjent nie był leczony odwykowo"

chodzi o uzależnienie od alkoholu
Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
withdrawal treatment
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-03-07 21:56:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No, ostatnio to niepopularne, może jakieś promille były we krwi :-)
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
posłuchałam lekarza :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1detox treatment
Adam Lankamer
5withdrawal treatment
Piotr Sawiec
3(alcohol) rehabilitation treatment
tabor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detox treatment


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2mdu9c

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(alcohol) rehabilitation treatment


Explanation:
>>>

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
withdrawal treatment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-03-07 21:56:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No, ostatnio to niepopularne, może jakieś promille były we krwi :-)

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
posłuchałam lekarza :)