KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

Pracownia USG

English translation: ultrasonography laboratory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pracownia USG
English translation:ultrasonography laboratory
Entered by: Polangmar

18:36 Jun 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: Pracownia USG
po prostu
Kornelia Longoria
United States
ultrasonography laboratory
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ysflmj
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ultrasonography laboratoryPolangmar
4sonography lab(oratory)
Michal Berski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pracownia USG
ultrasonography laboratory


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ysflmj


Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
17 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec
1 hr

agree  Jussi Rosti
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sonography lab(oratory)


Explanation:
bardziej natywne

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)