KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

doły nadobojczykowe

English translation: supraclavicular fossa (pl. fossae)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dół nadobojczykowy
English translation:supraclavicular fossa (pl. fossae)
Entered by: Polangmar

17:27 Jul 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: doły nadobojczykowe
termin był częscia poprzedniego mojego pytania, wiec podaje tutaj osobno.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
supraclavicular fossae
Explanation:
Według Słomskich.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supraclavicular fossae
Maciej Andrzejczak
4supraclavicular fossaePolangmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supraclavicular fossae


Explanation:
Według Słomskich.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548
Grading comment
dziekuje!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supraclavicular fossae


Explanation:
częstsza łacińska forma pluralu niz fossas

High dose preoperative irradiation of the lower neck and supraclavicular fossae. Sagerman RH, Chung CT, King GA, Dalal P, Yu WS. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137