KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

żyła strzałkowa

English translation: peroneal vein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żyła odstrzałkowa
English translation:peroneal vein
Entered by: Polangmar

23:29 Jul 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: żyła strzałkowa
:)
Kornelia Longoria
United States
peroneal vein
Explanation:
O wiele częstsza forma.

http://tinyurl.com/2tjhng
http://tinyurl.com/2vbtfz
http://tinyurl.com/3b5w7g
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1peroneal veinPolangmar
3 +2fibular vein
Krzysztof Nowoszynski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fibular vein


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yqotwq

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: zgodnie ze słownikiem mianownictwa anat. oba terminy są poprawne, czy aby nie chodzi jednak o żyłę odstrzałkową?
6 hrs

agree  dotorka
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peroneal vein


Explanation:
O wiele częstsza forma.

http://tinyurl.com/2tjhng
http://tinyurl.com/2vbtfz
http://tinyurl.com/3b5w7g

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: zgodnie ze słownikiem mianownictwa anat. oba terminy są poprawne, czy aby nie chodzi jednak o żyłę odstrzałkową?
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)