KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

w jednym bloku

English translation: en block


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w jednym bloku
English translation:en block
Entered by: Kathy O

16:04 Sep 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: w jednym bloku
nastepnie wycieto macice w jednym bloku wraz z przydatkami i przeslano do badania

nadal z opisu zabiegu
Kathy O
Canada
en block
Explanation:
...resection
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki Grzesiu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en blockxxxOTMed
4En masse excision of the uterus and adnexa
smerfetka1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En masse excision of the uterus and adnexa


Explanation:
.

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en block


Explanation:
...resection

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dzieki Grzesiu