KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

krwiak podoponowy

English translation: subdural hematoma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:krwiak podoponowy
English translation:subdural hematoma
Entered by: marzena l

10:57 Sep 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: krwiak podoponowy
z opisu obrażeń po pobiciu:
... uderzył go w głowę metalowym koszem, powodując krwiak nadoponowy i podoponowy po stronie lewej ...
nie mogę tego znaleźć, proszę o pomoc
marzena l
Poland
subdural hematoma
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję Kolegom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subdural hematomaxxxOTMed
4 +1subdural haematoma
ironsz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subdural hematoma


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziękuję Kolegom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MTG_tlumaczenia: w wersji amerykańskiej
18 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subdural haematoma


Explanation:
i epidural

Medyczny ...

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MTG_tlumaczenia
17 mins
  -> dzięki