KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

płytki kontakt logiczny

English translation: minimal/slow(ed) mental response


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:płytki kontakt logiczny
English translation:minimal/slow(ed) mental response
Entered by: Piotr Fras

07:05 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: płytki kontakt logiczny
W chwili przyjęcia kobieta była przytomna, w płytkim kontakcie logicznym, oddechowo wydolna.
Piotr Fras
Poland
minimal/slow(ed) mental response
Explanation:
IMHO, choć "minimal mental response" ma tylko jedno cytowanie
Selected response from:

Scherzando
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1minimal/slow(ed) mental response
Scherzando
3limited/minimal logical contact
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limited/minimal logical contact


Explanation:
Choć mało jest wystąpień


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/ysg845
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimal/slow(ed) mental response


Explanation:
IMHO, choć "minimal mental response" ma tylko jedno cytowanie


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2tc4ql
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję