KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

czas kao

English translation: kao(lin) time / APTT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czas kao
English translation:kao(lin) time / APTT
Entered by: Marcelina Haftka

07:38 Sep 24, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: czas kao
Czas częściowej tromboplastyny po aktywacji (APTT) (czas kao - 33,1s)

badania laboratoryjne na karcie informacyjnej leczenia szpitalnego
makawa
kao(lin) time
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Selected response from:

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2APTT
Pawel Baka
3 +2kao(lin) timeMarcelina Haftka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kao(lin) time


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MTG_tlumaczenia: "APTT" zdecydowanie wystarczy
11 mins
  -> Zgadzam się ze zgadzającym. :)

agree  Polangmar: Skoro poprzednik dokonał już cesji odpowiedzi, respektuję jego wolę.:))
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za egri.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
APTT


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
2 mins

agree  Michal Berski
5 hrs