KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

pojedyncze, krótkie poziomy płynów.

English translation: Single, short fluid levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pojedyncze, krótkie poziomy płynów.
English translation:Single, short fluid levels
Entered by: Jacek Monkiewicz

16:19 Oct 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Rtg przeglądowe jamy brzusznej
Polish term or phrase: pojedyncze, krótkie poziomy płynów.
Całe zdanie brzmi: W śródbrzuszu pojedyncze, krótkie poziomy płynów.
Jacek Monkiewicz
Single, short fluid levels
Explanation:
Trochę w ciemno...
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1single, short fluid levels
smerfetka1
2 +2Single, short fluid levels
Magdalena Wysmyk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Single, short fluid levels


Explanation:
Trochę w ciemno...

Example sentence(s):
  • Ultrasonography and computerised tomography of abdominal cavity revealed the expansion of intestinal loops with single fluid levels

    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:FeMQCqaR1PYJ:www.medscimo...
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
23 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Michal Berski
27 mins
  -> Dziękuję

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single, short fluid levels


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • X-ray examination of the abdomen showed the presence of single fluid levels suggesting an ileus
  • Short fluid levels become abnormal when they are seen in dilated loops of the bowel or when they arevery numerous
smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
20 mins