KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

szkoła pielęgniarska

English translation: nursing school


16:38 Nov 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: szkoła pielęgniarska
Ukończyć szkołę pielęgniarska
greyfruit
English translation:nursing school
Explanation:
może tak...
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Grading comment
thank you :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nursing School
polsKArina
3nursing school
Magdalena Wysmyk
3school of nursing
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
school of nursing


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-06 16:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.pl/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=pl&lr=lang_e...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nursing school


Explanation:
może tak...

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
thank you :))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nursing School


Explanation:
Nursing school - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaA Nursing school is a type of educational institution, or part thereof, providing education and training to become a fully-qualified nurse. ...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nursing_school - 28k -


polsKArina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64