KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

otrzymać numer pielęgniarski

English translation: obtain a Nurse Registration Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otrzymać numer pielęgniarski
English translation:obtain a Nurse Registration Number
Entered by: skisteeps

16:59 Nov 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: otrzymać numer pielęgniarski
chodzi mi tu o numer pielęgniarski, który otrzymuje się w Irlandii w Dublinie po złożeniu wszystkich stosownych dokunemtów
greyfruit
obtain a Nurse Registration Number
Explanation:
Nie jestem pewien co do tytułu w Irlandii, ale w Kanadzie i USA to Registered Nurse (RN) i po otrzymaniu licncji otrzymuje równiez NRN.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1obtain a Nurse Registration Number
skisteeps
4obtain a Nurse Number
polsKArina
3Nurse Licence Number
bajbus


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nurse Licence Number


Explanation:
sporo tego mozna znaleźć w sieci

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtain a Nurse Number


Explanation:
NORTHERN IRELAND HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELLBEING SURVEY 1997 USER GUIDE
10.00 Senior Certificate. 11.00 Recognised trade apprenticeship complete ...... Enter your Nurse Number at Item 1 and the date on which you are interviewing ...
http://www.data-archive.ac.uk/doc/4589/mrdoc/pdf/a4589uab.pd...

Scottish survey
SCE Higher/ CSYS (Certificate of Sixth Year Studies)/ A levels ... School Certificate or Matric ...... At Item 8 enter your SCPR Nurse Number. ...
http://www.sehd.scot.nhs.uk/scottishhealthsurvey/sh82.pdf

Technical report on the National Child Development Study ...
and the nurse number, date and time of blood collection. ...... Within N. Ireland/Channel Islands ..... 1. Nurse number. 2. Date schedule. completed ...
http://www.cls.ioe.ac.uk/core/documents/download.asp?id=799&...




polsKArina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtain a Nurse Registration Number


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewien co do tytułu w Irlandii, ale w Kanadzie i USA to Registered Nurse (RN) i po otrzymaniu licncji otrzymuje równiez NRN.

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!