KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zaćma następcza

English translation: secondary cataract


08:20 Nov 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaćma następcza
j.w.
strunka
English translation:secondary cataract
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Brzozajabrzoza
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1secondary cataract
Brzozajabrzoza
3after-cataract
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
after-cataract


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości. Kontekstem nie rozpieszczasz.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary cataract


Explanation:
jw.

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
39 mins