KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

średni

English translation: average


17:42 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neurologia
Polish term or phrase: średni
np czas krzepnięcia , INR, APTT, lub srednia wieku Praca naukowa
Monika Śledzińska
English translation:average
Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Średnia
za malo kontekstu, ale jezeli chodzi o srednia wieku as per se, byc moze to jest average median age
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediana
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mean
allp
3average
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
average


Explanation:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Średnia
za malo kontekstu, ale jezeli chodzi o srednia wieku as per se, byc moze to jest average median age
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediana

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mean


Explanation:
też może być, ale musisz posprawdzać w konkretnych kontekstach

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Edyta Sawin, allp