KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

nieprzezierna rogówka

English translation: clouded cornea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nieprzezierna rogówka
English translation:clouded cornea
Entered by: Dorota Nowakówna

09:59 Feb 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / okulistyka
Polish term or phrase: nieprzezierna rogówka
rogówka: cornea, to wiem :)
w zdaniu: Obrazy o wysokiej rozdzielczości pozwalają na obrazowanie zmian w komorze przedniej nawet przy nieprzeziernej rogówce.
Dorota Nowakówna
Poland
clouded cornea
Explanation:
Może tak? Sporo wystąpień w Guglu.

Zaproponowałbym 'non-transparent cornea', ale taka fraza jest... mało popularna.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opaque cornea
Brzozajabrzoza
3clouded cornea
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clouded cornea


Explanation:
Może tak? Sporo wystąpień w Guglu.

Zaproponowałbym 'non-transparent cornea', ale taka fraza jest... mało popularna.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
dzięki!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opaque cornea


Explanation:
hth

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 228