KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

stwierdzenia obecności ciała szklistego

English translation: vitreous is found/finding vitreous


12:15 Feb 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / okulistyka
Polish term or phrase: stwierdzenia obecności ciała szklistego
ciało szkilste - vitreus
chodzi o wykrycie obecności w oku
chyba raczej nie discover
Dorota Nowakówna
Poland
English translation:vitreous is found/finding vitreous
Explanation:
Proponuję w ten sposób.

Poniżej trochę przykładów (nie wszystkie pasują do tego kontekstu):
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="vitreous is found&btnG=...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3confirmation of vitreous presence
Edyta Sawin
3vitreous is found/finding vitreous
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stwierdzenie obecności ciała szklistego
vitreous is found/finding vitreous


Explanation:
Proponuję w ten sposób.

Poniżej trochę przykładów (nie wszystkie pasują do tego kontekstu):
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="vitreous is found&btnG=...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confirmation of vitreous presence


Explanation:
presence, existence, occurance maybe?
confirmation of vitreous detection?

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37