KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

title of award conferred

English translation: nazwa przyznanego tytułu


20:31 Feb 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Medical (general) / title
Polish term or phrase: title of award conferred
The original transcript should incorporate subjects undertaken... title of award conferred, From Form A General Nurse Training.
Czy tu chodzi o przyznany tytuł???
Tubej
English translation:nazwa przyznanego tytułu
Explanation:
ew. stopnia lub po prostu przyznany tytuł
Selected response from:

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nazwa uzyskanego/otrzymanego tytułulegato
3nazwa przyznanego tytułuxxxK S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nazwa przyznanego tytułu


Explanation:
ew. stopnia lub po prostu przyznany tytuł

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nazwa uzyskanego/otrzymanego tytułu


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8